Chia-Anime
Kobayashi Kaoru image

Kobayashi Kaoru's Profile

Alias:
小林薫
Birth Place: Kyoto City, Kyoto, Japan
Birth Date: 1951-09-04
Height: 170cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (4 fans) Become a fan!

Kobayashi Kaoru's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Dr Koto Shinryoujo online

    Dr Koto Shinryoujo

    Japanese Drama
    After making a serious mistake in his work in Tokyo, talented surgeon Goto Kensuke is invited to take charge of the only clinic on the small island of Yonaguni, Okinawa.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Shinya Shokudo online

    Shinya Shokudo

    Japanese Drama
    Set in a small restaurant in the corner of a shopping district. The unusual eatery is only open after midnight, and its standard menu consists of just a single choice.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.88/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Shinya Shokudo Season 2 online

    Shinya Shokudo Season 2

    Japanese Drama
    Set in a small restaurant in the corner of a shopping district. The unusual eatery is only open after midnight, and its standard menu consists of just a single choice.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Carnation online

    Carnation

    Japanese Drama
    The story is based on the life of fashion designer Koshino Ayako, who passed away in 2006 at the age of 92. Although she was a successful designer in Japan,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Shinya Shokudo Season 3 online

    Shinya Shokudo Season 3

    Japanese Drama
    Set in a nook of a shopping district, the small restaurant which people call Shinya Shokudo only opens late at night from midnight to seven in the morning. Its menu… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 8.88/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Midnight Diner (Movie) online

    Midnight Diner (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Every night, Master (Kaoru Kobayashi) is busy with customers at the restaurant he runs. He has a worried face, looking at the funerary urn which someone left at his restaurant.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Rakuen online

    Rakuen

    Japanese Drama
    An incident is talked about all over Japan. The case involves the Doizaki couple that killed their 15-year-old daughter and hid her body under their house for 16 years. One… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2017 Rating: 9/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Gekokujo Juken online

    Gekokujo Juken

    Japanese Drama
    Shinichi Sakurai is a junior high school graduate who works for a mid-sized real estate company. His wife, Kanako, is also a junior high school graduate, and they are blessed… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2017 Rating: NA (0 Votes)