Chia-Anime
Ichikawa Mikako image

Ichikawa Mikako's Profile

Alias:
市川実日子
Birth Place: Ota, Tokyo, Japan
Birth Date: 1978-06-13
Height: 169cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (No fans yet!) Become a fan!

Ichikawa Mikako's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Kuitan 2 online

    Kuitan 2

    Japanese Drama
    This story about a detective who has a huge appetite is adapted from a manga by Terasawa Daisuke and will be Higashiyama' first drama in 4 years. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Glasses online

    Glasses

    Japanese Movie
    Among the most memorable things about Megane are an empty white beach, a luminous turquoise sea, and a verdant country road. Descending on this paradise, Taeko, a buttoned-up, bespectacled woman… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.5/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Renai Neet ~ Wasureta Koi no Hajimekata online

    Renai Neet ~ Wasureta Koi no Hajimekata

    Japanese Drama
    Nakama Yukie plays the role of Rin, who works at a publishing company and is someone who has not dated in 8 years. She has been too busy working and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Kuro No Onna Kyoushi online

    Kuro No Onna Kyoushi

    Japanese Drama
    It is April at Kokubunkan Public High School which is known for being good at both studies and sports. Aoyagi Haruka, the rookie form teacher of Class 3D, swells with… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Shin Godzilla (Movie) online

    Shin Godzilla (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    An unknown accident occurs in Tokyo Bay's Aqua Line, which causes an emergency cabinet to assemble. All of the sudden, a giant creature immediately appears, destroying town after town with… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 7.5/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Unnatural online

    Unnatural

    Japanese Drama
    Misumi Mikoto is a pathologist at UDI (Unnatural Death Investigation) Lab. She can't stand neglecting unnatural deaths and believes there must be a truth behind the deaths. Team members that… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2018 Rating: 9.5/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch The Tokyo Night Sky Is Always the Densest Shade of Blue (Movie) online

    The Tokyo Night Sky Is Always the Densest Shade of Blue (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    In Tokyo, Mika (Shizuka Ishibashi) works as a nurse during the day and at night serves beer at a girly bar. One evening, she meets Shinji (Sosuke Ikematsu) who works… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 9/10 (1 Votes)