Chia-Anime
Yamaguchi Tomoko image

Yamaguchi Tomoko's Profile

Alias:
山口智子 (やまぐち ともこ)
Birth Place: Tochigi Prefecture
Birth Date: 1964-10-20
Height: 170cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (2 fans) Become a fan!

Yamaguchi Tomoko's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Long Vacation online

    Long Vacation

    Japanese Drama
    Senna, 24 (Kimura) is a college graduate who dreams of becoming a world class pianist. He teaches piano at a local piano school. Minami, 31 (Yamaguchi) is an out of… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1996 Rating: 9.38/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Double Kitchen online

    Double Kitchen

    Japanese Drama
    Double Kitchen is a heartwarming situation comedy about a newlywed couple sharing a house with the husband's parents in a suburb of Tokyo. Ordinary situations become hilarious cross-generational battlegrounds, as… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1993 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Going My Home online

    Going My Home

    Japanese Drama
    The main character, Tsuboi Ryota, is a salaryman often criticized for being physically big, but with a “small” heart, and he is stuck in a dilemma of not really being… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Kokoro ga Pokitto ne online

    Kokoro ga Pokitto ne

    Japanese Drama
    Set in Tokyo, the story follows Kojima Haruta, a 40-year-old man who hits the rock bottom as he fell mentally ill which led him to lose his job, family, and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Hello Harinezumi online

    Hello Harinezumi

    Japanese Drama
    Akatsuka Detective Agency stands inconspicuously at Shimo Akatsuka in Tokyo’s Itabashi ward. Its carefree, eccentric investigator Nanase Goro (Eita) is eager to take on troublesome cases that everyone else is… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2017 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)