Chia-Anime
Michelle Chen image

Michelle Chen's Profile

Alias:
Chen Yan Xi / 陳妍希
Birth Place: California, United States
Birth Date: 1983-05-31
Height: 160cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (7 fans) Become a fan!

Michelle Chen's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Channel-X online

    Channel-X

    Taiwanese Drama
    On the day he was to expose the biggest corporate scandal, An Zai Yong, the face of BIGTV News, was arrested for killing his girlfriend. A trial by media caused… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Miss No Good online

    Miss No Good

    Taiwanese Drama
    Jiang Xiao Hua is a girl with no sense of style who wears every color everyday. One day she shares a cab with the very famous fashion designer, Tang Men.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Why Why Love online

    Why Why Love

    Taiwanese Drama
    Tong Jia Di needs a life besides work, paying down family debt, and more work. So her best friend Jiang Xiao Nan sneaks in a “Love” coupon in Jia Di’s… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.65/10 (17 Votes)
  • Watch Wish To See You Again online

    Wish To See You Again

    Taiwanese Drama
    Xu Le is a bestselling author who never left home. He was recently struck with a case of writer's block and is in search of an inspiration so he decides… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (10 Votes)
  • Watch Hear Me online

    Hear Me

    Taiwanese Movie
    Cheerful delivery boy Tian Kuo (Eddie Peng) delivers lunchboxes to a local hearing-impaired swimming team. He holds a torch for hearing-impaired cutie Yang Yang (Ivy Chen), who's often at the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.82/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch Together (Movie) online

    Together (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    "Together" is a film omnibus featuring a trio of interwoven love stories. The film sees an all-star cast of Donnie Yen, Angelababy, Bosco Lam and Michelle Chen in the lead… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Badges Of Fury (Movie) online

    Badges Of Fury (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Badges Of Fury, a crime thriller featuring one hell of a martial arts trio with Jet Li (needs no introduction), Collin Chou (The Matrix Reloaded, Flashpoint) and Wu Jing (SPL… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch The Soul of Bread (Movie) online

    The Soul of Bread (Movie)

    Taiwanese Movie
    Gao-bing works in a bakery in a small town. The owner, Mr Chiu, is so into his Rock 'n 'Roll band, and the apprentice Di doesn't seem enthusiastic about learning… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch You Are the Apple of My Eye (Movie) online

    You Are the Apple of My Eye (Movie)

    Taiwanese Movie
    Adolescence is like a heavy rain. Even though you catch a cold from it, you still look forward to experiencing it once again. Ko-Teng has several close friends who had… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.5/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Romance of Condor Heroes online

    Romance of Condor Heroes

    Chinese Drama
    A mainland China TV series adapted from Jin Yong's novel.The story revolves around the protagonist Yang Guo and his lover XiaoLongNü in their adventures in the jianghu (also called the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9.57/10 (23 Votes)
  • Watch Run for Love (Movie) online

    Run for Love (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Run for Love is an upcoming Chinese romance anthology film featuring five love stories respectively in Japan, United States, Norway, Turkey and Saipan. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: NA (0 Votes)