Chia-Anime
Aaron Yan image

Aaron Yan's Profile

Alias:
炎亚纶 / Yan Ya Lun / Arron Yan / 吳庚霖 / Wu Geng lin
Birth Place: Taipei, Taiwan
Birth Date: 1986-11-20
Height: 177cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (453 fans) Become a fan!

Aaron Yan's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Gloomy Salad Days online

    Gloomy Salad Days

    Taiwanese Drama
    This drama involves 12 different stories which happened to teenagers, taken from real life social cases. Shen Qi is a student who has a brain tumor, giving him the ability… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.75/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch It Started With A Kiss 2 online

    It Started With A Kiss 2

    Taiwanese Drama
    The sequel of It Started With A Kiss begins with Xiang Qin and Zhi Shu's wedding and honeymoon. Even after marriage, they experience problems and interferences within their marriage such… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.86/10 (73 Votes)
  • Watch Ko One online

    Ko One

    Taiwanese Drama
    KO One is a class designed especially for the delinquents and rejects that other high schools would not accept. Even so, everyone in the class is loyal to the leader,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.54/10 (13 Votes)
  • Watch Love Buffet online

    Love Buffet

    Taiwanese Drama
    Fuuko (or Fuu-chan for friends) is a lively girl starting her first year of highschool. Her life is turned upside down by the arrival of her new neighbors: the bishōnen… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 8.78/10 (9 Votes)
  • Watch The Clue Collector (Pi Li MIT) online

    The Clue Collector (Pi Li MIT)

    Taiwanese Drama
    The legend of a Thunder Team secretly protecting Sheng Ying School was never public acknowledged but nonetheless spread wildly among the student body. For some reason, the team had disappeared… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.55/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch The X Family online

    The X Family

    Taiwanese Drama
    Beside our own space and time, there are twelve other dimensions exist side by side with Mojie, a dimension where evil resides. And this story began in the Gold dimension… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.73/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch Alice in Wonder City online

    Alice in Wonder City

    Taiwanese Drama
    Formerly known as Give Alice a Miracle, Alice in Wonder City focuses on a group of people looking for the perfect score. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.44/10 (16 Votes)
  • Watch Just You online

    Just You

    Taiwanese Drama
    Qi Yi is a boss from hell. He is worst than a control freaking dictator. He is the saboteur of office romances. Cheng Liang Liang was tasked by her coworkers… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.72/10 (204 Votes)
  • Watch Fall in Love with Me online

    Fall in Love with Me

    Taiwanese Drama
    Lu Tian Xing is a prodigy in Asia's advertising field. Rich, famous, and mightily successful, he suddenly announces during a press conference that he will be taking a three-month break… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.72/10 (525 Votes)
  • Watch Refresh Man  online

    Refresh Man

    Taiwanese Drama
    Zhong Yu Tang and Ji Wen Kai are childhood friends. Wen Kai's grades has always been normal but Yu Tang's grades were really good. After becoming adults and entering society,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 9.78/10 (54 Votes)