Chia-Anime
Patrick Tam image

Patrick Tam's Profile

Alias:
譚耀文 / 谭耀文 / Tam Yiu Man / Tan Yao Wen / 阿譚 / Ah Tam
Birth Place: Hong Kong
Birth Date: 1977-10-09
Height: 186cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (2 fans) Become a fan!

Patrick Tam's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Fox Volant of the Snowy Mountain online

    Fox Volant of the Snowy Mountain

    Chinese Drama
    Raised by his father's loyal servant, the talented swordsman Hu Fei grew up knowing that he must avenge his parents' death. However, the closer he got to his father's enemy,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.33/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Seven Swordsmen online

    Seven Swordsmen

    Chinese Drama
    In 1664, the Manchurians conquer the Central Plains and overrun China, establishing the Qing Dynasty. The Qing government issues an order for all pugilists to surrender or face death. Prince… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 8.5/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch The Spirit of the Sword online

    The Spirit of the Sword

    Chinese Drama
    Hong Kong star Nicholas Tse continues his string of period action dramas with the exciting epic series The Spirit of the Sword. This is Tse's third starring role in a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Triad (Movie) online

    Triad (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    The 90's were the glory days for the Hong Kong Triads, an underground order that has stood the test of time, stemming from an offshoot of the Shaolin monks that… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Holy Pearl online

    Holy Pearl

    HongKong Drama
    Jealous of her sister's popularity with the human they protect and the love she receives from the king, Mo Yin, the human form of Goddess Tengshe, colluded with the Demon… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 8.25/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Comeuppance (Movie) online

    Comeuppance (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    Stranded in the rural southern U.S., a black-woman poet finds herself caught in a struggle for personal justice between an Orthodox Jew and a native-born southern white Southerner. Her journey… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2000 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch The Detective 2 (Movie) online

    The Detective 2 (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    Bumbling private detective Chan Tam (Aaron Kwok) is enlisted by police pal Fung Chak (Liu Kai Chi) to help in the investigation of a serial murder case. The victims -… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.5/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch As the Light Goes Out (Movie) online

    As the Light Goes Out (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    The bond of brotherhood is always stronger when you can be pitched into a life and death situation at any time and the only thing that gets you through the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 8.75/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Two Thumbs Up (Movie) online

    Two Thumbs Up (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    Big F, who‘s just gotten out of prison, wastes no time in tracking down his old comrades, picking up bowling alley employee Crazy B, back-alley hairstylist Johnny T and mechanic… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Ip Man 3 (Movie) online

    Ip Man 3 (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    When a band of brutal gangsters led by a crooked property developer make a play to take over the city, Master Ip is forced to take a stand. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9.75/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Port of Call (Movie) online

    Port of Call (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    A teenage prostitute is murdered; her body cut up and flushed down the toilet, and her severed head thrown into Victoria Harbor. Director Philip Yung chooses to focus not on… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Insomnia Lover (Movie) online

    Insomnia Lover (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Google Translate:- Film tells has in today social in the, has many for high pressure life and insomnia of men and women, quite humor of insomnia treatment Division settled is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: NA (0 Votes)