Chia-Anime
Kim Sae Ron image

Kim Sae Ron's Profile

Alias:
김새론 / Kim Sae Ron
Birth Place: Korea
Birth Date: 2000-07-31
Height: 100cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (413 fans) Become a fan!

Kim Sae Ron's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch The Man From Nowhere (Movie) online

    The Man From Nowhere (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    A heroin deal is set to occur at a nightclub. Undercover police are also in the nightclub waiting to make their move. A nightclub employee takes the heroin into the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.77/10 (87 Votes)
  • Watch I Am Father (Movie) online

    I Am Father (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Han Jong-Sik (Kim Seung-Woo) is a corrupt cop. He also has a sick daughter named Min-Ji (Kim Se-Ron) . For Min-Ji, Jong-Sik frames innocent people and does favors for the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 8.25/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch High School Love On online

    High School Love On

    Korean Drama
    A fantasy romance drama about an angel who has no choice but to become a human to save a male student in danger. The noisy and ridiculous relationship between a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.76/10 (1483 Votes)
  • Watch A Girl At My Door (Movie) online

    A Girl At My Door (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Do-Hee (Kim Sae-Ron) experiences family violence. Young-Nam (Bae Doo-Na) works as the head of police substation. She tries to protect Do-Hee from her violent stepfather Yong-Ha (Song Sae-Byeok). Though Do-Hee… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.63/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Manhole (Movie) online

    Manhole (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    A young girl (Kim Sae-Ron) is kidnapped by a serial killer (Jung Kyoung-Ho). The serial killer uses manholes to kidnap and kill his victims. The young girl's older sister (Jung… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.8/10 (10 Votes)
  • Watch Manshin (Movie) online

    Manshin (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    A life documentary of a woman who was shunned for being possessed by spirits as a girl, oppressed for following superstitions as an adult, how she grows to be a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch  To Be Continued online

    To Be Continued

    Korean Drama
    At the peak of their popularity, an all-male idol group — Cha Eun Woo, Moon Bin, Jin Jin, MJ, Yoon San Ha, and Rocky of ASTRO — is mysteriously transported… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9.95/10 (20 Votes)
  • Watch Mirror of the Witch online

    Mirror of the Witch

    Korean Drama
    Story follows unfortunate princess Seo Ri (Kim Sae Ron), whose mother, Queen Sim was unable to have a child and searched the aid of a shaman to help her have… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 9.79/10 (217 Votes)
  • Watch Snowy Road (Movie) online

    Snowy Road (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Jong-Boon (Kim Hyang-Gi) and Young-Ae (Kim Sae-Ron) live in the same Korean village, but they come from totally different backgrounds. Jong-Boon's family is poor, but she is a bright and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 9.5/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Leverage online

    Leverage

    Korean Drama
    "Leverage" will tell the story of Lee Tae Joon, an elite insurance investigator turned scam strategist who recruits the best "players" in order to catch the real criminals who think… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2019 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)