Chia-Anime
Kudo Kankuro image

Kudo Kankuro's Profile

Alias:
Kankuro Kudo
Birth Place: Kurihara, Miyagi, Japan
Birth Date: 1970-07-19
Height: 176cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (No fans yet!) Become a fan!

Kudo Kankuro's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Crying out Love in the Center of the World online

    Crying out Love in the Center of the World

    Japanese Movie
    In a small regional town in 1980s southern Japan, Sakutaro "Saku" Matsumoto and Aki Hirose, who were classmates all through junior high school, become high school students and then fall… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Dear Etranger (Movie) online

    Dear Etranger (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Makoto Tanaka (Tadanobu Asano) is 40-years-old and has remarried. His wife is Nanae (Rena Tanaka) and they care for 2 daughters from Nanae's prior marriage. Makoto tries to have an… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Kotaki Kyodai to Shikuhakku online

    Kotaki Kyodai to Shikuhakku

    Japanese Drama
    A slice of life comedy where Furutachi Kanji and Takito Kenichi play poor brothers Ichiro and Jiro respectively. Older one (Ichiro) is very serious while the younger one (Jiro) is… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2020 Rating: NA (0 Votes)