Chia-Anime
Arimura Kasumi image

Arimura Kasumi's Profile

Alias:
有村架純
Birth Place: Itami, Hyogo, Japan
Birth Date: 1993-02-13
Height: 159cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (1 fan) Become a fan!

Arimura Kasumi's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch 11 Nin mo Iru! online

    11 Nin mo Iru!

    Japanese Drama
    A family consisting of a jobless father, a domestic mother, and eight children with different personalities. As the title suggests, the family also has a mysterious “11th member.” Kamiki plays… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 8.57/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch Starman online

    Starman

    Japanese Drama
    Hirosue Ryoko plays the role of Uno Sawako, a plucky single mother of 3 boys. Due to her personality, fearing that she will be the ruin of him, Sawako's husband… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.67/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Shitsuren Chocolatier online

    Shitsuren Chocolatier

    Japanese Drama
    Koyurugi Sota looks up to and adores his senior in school, Takahashi Saeko. With his one-sided love for her, he decides to leave for Paris to learn the art of… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.54/10 (48 Votes)
  • Watch Yowakutemo Katemasu online

    Yowakutemo Katemasu

    Japanese Drama
    Tamo Aoshi (Ninomiya Kazunari) is a substitute teacher at his alma mater, a prestigious private high school which admits 200 students to Tokyo University every year. He becomes the coach… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 10/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch Strobe Edge (Movie) online

    Strobe Edge (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Ninako is a female high school student. She has a pure and honest personality. Her classmate Daiki likes her and she knows how he feels about her, but she isn't… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 7.9/10 (10 Votes)
  • Watch Flying Colors (Movie) online

    Flying Colors (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Sayaka Kudo (Kasumi Arimura) is a 2nd grade high school student. She is a gal who wears miniskirts and has her hair dyed blonde. Even though she is a high… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 10/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Eien no Bokura Sea Side Blue SP online

    Eien no Bokura Sea Side Blue SP

    Japanese Drama
    In the early part of summer, Aoi Matsuoka (Kasumi Arimura) is in the third year at a university. She doesn't like making trouble and enjoys the ocean with marine life.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: NA (0 Votes)