Chia-Anime
Jo Yeo Jung image

Jo Yeo Jung's Profile

Alias:
조여정 / Cho Yuh Jeong
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1981-02-10
Height: 163cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (14 fans) Become a fan!

Jo Yeo Jung's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch I Need Romance online

    I Need Romance

    Korean Drama
    The story of the love lives, marriage, careers and families of single and independent careerwomen in their 30s. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 8.76/10 (25 Votes)
  • Watch Haeundae Lovers online

    Haeundae Lovers

    Korean Drama
    A romantic comedy happening in Haeundae, Busan, where an elite prosecutor who lost his memory meets a daughter of former gangster. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.81/10 (21 Votes)
  • Watch The Concubine (Movie) online

    The Concubine (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    To escape a life of poverty, Hwa-yeon is forced to offer herself as one of the king's concubines. Once inside the royal palace, two men are immediately captivated by her.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.22/10 (9 Votes)
  • Watch Vampire Cop Ricky (Movie) online

    Vampire Cop Ricky (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    A mosquito from Transylvania finds its way to Seoul where it bites Na Do-yol, a corrupt police officer. Soon after he begins to develop a thirst for blood, and finds… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch The Target (Movie) online

    The Target (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Ex-mercenary killer Yeo-hoon has reformed and is leading a normal life. That is, until he winds up framed for the death of a prominent CEO. He escapes, takes a bullet… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 8.7/10 (10 Votes)
  • Watch Obsessed (Movie) online

    Obsessed (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    In 1969, Colonel Kim Jin-Pyeong (Song Seung-Heon) has returned to South Korea after fighting with valor in the Vietnam War. He is trusted by the Army Commander who is also… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 2.66/10 (798 Votes)
  • Watch Divorce Lawyer in Love online

    Divorce Lawyer in Love

    Korean Drama
    Go Cheok Hee is a successful divorce lawyer who treated So Jung Woo terribly when he was her firm's office manager. The tables are turned when Cheok Hee loses her… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9.84/10 (107 Votes)
  • Watch Babysitter online

    Babysitter

    Korean Drama
    An attractive babysitter, who graduated from a prestigious university, begins to work as a babysitter for 3 children from a wealthy couple. The attractive babysitter begins to change. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Casa Amor: Exclusive For Ladies (Movie) online

    Casa Amor: Exclusive For Ladies (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Bo-Hee (Cho Yeo-Jeong) works at a toy company. She is viewed favorably at work and is set for a promotion, but she makes a stupid mistake. Bo-Hee is then fired… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 5/10 (2 Votes)