Chia-Anime
Park Se Young image

Park Se Young's Profile

Alias:
박세영 / Park Se Young
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1988-07-30
Height: 166cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (61 fans) Become a fan!

Park Se Young's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch School 2013 online

    School 2013

    Korean Drama
    This series is an update to the famed from 'School Series' which aired from 1999-2002. It will focus on portraying realistic issues, struggles and dilemmas of today’s youths. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.74/10 (159 Votes)
  • Watch A Tale of Two Sisters online

    A Tale of Two Sisters

    Korean Drama
    A child who was adopted meets the biological mother after many years. She struggles between her adopted family and the family by blood. She takes on a journey to find… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 8.75/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Glorious Day online

    Glorious Day

    Korean Drama
    Han Song Jung is a novel writer. She is also a single mother who has raised her three daughters and struggles to marry them off to good men. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.8/10 (147 Votes)
  • Watch Fashion King (Movie) online

    Fashion King (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    High school student Woo Ki-Myung (Joo Won) decides to become the most fabulous guy in the world. He does this to mach up with a pretty girl who is his… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.5/10 (32 Votes)
  • Watch My Daughter, Geum Sa Wol online

    My Daughter, Geum Sa Wol

    Korean Drama
    A drama about a person who wants to hide the truth and another who wants to take revenge. 25 years of their married life is full of soundless wars and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 10/10 (12 Votes)
  • Watch Cat Funeral (Movie) online

    Cat Funeral (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Dong-Hoon and Jae-Hee (Park Se-Young) are ex-lovers. When they were together, they raised a cat named Gooreumi. After their breakup, Dong-Hoon looked after the cat. One day, the cat died.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 8/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Beautiful Mind online

    Beautiful Mind

    Korean Drama
    Hyeonseong Hospital is the best national hospital with the most advanced medical techniques. Although it is obvious that it is the safest place to be in the country, something mysterious… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2016 Rating: 9.75/10 (81 Votes)