Chia-Anime
Shin Jung Geun image

Shin Jung Geun's Profile

Alias:
신정근 / Shin Jung Geun
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1966-09-26
Height: 173cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (No fans yet!) Become a fan!

Shin Jung Geun's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Sirius online

    Sirius

    Korean Drama
    A drama about an investigation of a drug case by policeman, Do Shin Woo, who bring him meet his twin brother Do Eun Chang. It will tell the story about… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.33/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch The Five (Movie) online

    The Five (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Eun-A (Kim Sun-A) lost her family at the hands of a serial killer. She is now mentally and physically destroyed. Eun-A then decides to get revenge. She enlists the help… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.63/10 (27 Votes)
  • Watch A Hard Day (Movie) online

    A Hard Day (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Detective Gun-Soo (Lee Sun-Kyun) skips out on his mother-in-law's funeral to attend to a crisis at the police station. While driving to the station a man appears out of nowhere… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.71/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch Enemies In-Law (Movie) online

    Enemies In-Law (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Chul-Soo (Hong Jong-Hyun) is the only son of a legendary thief family. He falls in love with Young-Hee (Jin Se-Yun) who is a police officer. Her family is also a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9.92/10 (12 Votes)
  • Watch The Tunnel (Movie) online

    The Tunnel (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Lee Jung-Soo drives home for his daughter's birthday. While driving through a tunnel that crosses through a mountain, the unthinkable happens. The tunnel collapses. When Lee Jung-Soo regains consciousness, he… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 9.75/10 (8 Votes)