Chia-Anime
Iura Arata image

Iura Arata's Profile

Alias:
Iura Arata (井浦新)
Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
Birth Date: 1974-09-15
Height: 183cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (No fans yet!) Become a fan!

Iura Arata's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Shima no Sensei online

    Shima no Sensei

    Japanese Drama
    Natsumura Chihiro works as a teacher in a small elementary and middle school on a remote island in Kagoshima. Students from urban areas with problems such as bullying and truancy… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Kanata no Ko online

    Kanata no Ko

    Japanese Drama
    Mameda Hitoko is a participant in a climbing tour of Mt. Fuji. Led by the guide Nozawa Ryoichi, she heads for the summit with Kondo Shintaro, Aoyama Someno, and Mitsuke… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Dousousei ~ Hito wa, Sando, Koi o Suru online

    Dousousei ~ Hito wa, Sando, Koi o Suru

    Japanese Drama
    Divorcee Kenta who quit his job and is working in his family's laundry shop while Akehi, his former girlfriend from junior high who is a housewife but has an unhappy… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.67/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch The Red Army (Movie) online

    The Red Army (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    In a stark depiction of the dissatisfaction that followed the demise of 60's idealism, United Red Army follows the story of the titular leftwing Japanese terrorist group that came together… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Unnatural online

    Unnatural

    Japanese Drama
    Misumi Mikoto is a pathologist at UDI (Unnatural Death Investigation) Lab. She can't stand neglecting unnatural deaths and believes there must be a truth behind the deaths. Team members that… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2018 Rating: 9.83/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Kenko de Bunkatekina Saiteigendo no Seikatsu online

    Kenko de Bunkatekina Saiteigendo no Seikatsu

    Japanese Drama
    Emiru Yoshitsune is a 22-years-old who has just started working as a case worker to poor people needing public assistance. She has no knowledge about the social welfare system and… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2018 Rating: 8/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Nippon Noir: Detective Y's Rebellion online

    Nippon Noir: Detective Y's Rebellion

    Japanese Drama
    Yusa Kiyoharu from the Tokyo Metropolitan Police Department is a cool-headed detective who is in charge of the investigation frontline and will do whatever it takes to achieve his objectives.… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2019 Rating: NA (0 Votes)