Chia-Anime
Goo Seung Hyun image

Goo Seung Hyun's Profile

Alias:
구승현 / Goo Seung Hyun (Koo Seung Hyeon)
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 2004-09-22
Height: 120cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (36 fans) Become a fan!

Goo Seung Hyun's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Manny online

    Manny

    Korean Drama
    Tall, with a perfect figure and his qualifications as an Ivy League graduate, Kim Yi Han is Seoul's top male nanny. He is employed by Seo Do Young as a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 8.94/10 (16 Votes)
  • Watch I Hear Your Voice online

    I Hear Your Voice

    Korean Drama
    A drama about public defenders who take on the toughest cases with less than 1% chance of winning. Jang Hye Sung (Lee Bo Young) is a bold, sassy, thick-faced, comical… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.83/10 (662 Votes)
  • Watch Doctor Stranger online

    Doctor Stranger

    Korean Drama
    The series will revolve around Park Hoon, a South Korean who was captured with his father and grows up in North Korea. He is trained to become a genius doctor,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.78/10 (1124 Votes)
  • Watch The Piper (Movie) online

    The Piper (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    After the Korean War, Woo-Ryong (Ryoo Seung-Ryong) and his son Young-Nam (Goo Seung-Hyun) walk to Seoul. Woo-Ryong wants to get Young-Nam treated for tuberculosis. Along the way there, they find… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9.33/10 (6 Votes)