Chia-Anime
Higashide Masahiro image

Higashide Masahiro's Profile

Alias:
東出昌大 (ひがしで まさひろ)
Birth Place: Saitama, Japan
Birth Date: 1988-02-01
Height: 189cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (11 fans) Become a fan!

Higashide Masahiro's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch xxxHOLiC online

    xxxHOLiC

    Japanese Drama
    Kimihiro Watanuki is a young boy with a cursed gift. He has the ability to see evil spirits, and somehow they seem attracted to himself. One day he meets a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.1/10 (10 Votes)
  • Watch Crows Explode (Movie) online

    Crows Explode (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    A month later. Genji Takiya has graduated. New fights begin to see who will climb to the top at Suzuran High School. Meanwhile, a battle against nearby Kurosaki Industrial High… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 7.67/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Mondai no Aru Restaurant online

    Mondai no Aru Restaurant

    Japanese Drama
    Tanaka Tamako had been working for a male-dominated restaurant business but was betrayed by her boyfriend who was hired as the chef. In addition, she is taken to the police… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 10/10 (10 Votes)
  • Watch Hana Moyu online

    Hana Moyu

    Japanese Drama
    It was the year 14 of the Tempo era (1843), a little girl was born into the Sugi family. Named Fumi, she is the 4th daughter in the family. She… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 10/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Parasyte Part 1 (Movie) online

    Parasyte Part 1 (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Mysterious worm-like aliens fall from the sky. They penetrate through the ears or nose into human beings and live off their brain while dominating the body. Now with human appearance,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 8.5/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Blue Spring Ride (Movie) online

    Blue Spring Ride (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    When she was a middle school student, Futaba Yoshioka liked Kou Tanaka who was unlike the other boys and quite gentle. Kou Tanaka then moved away and they lost contact.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.27/10 (30 Votes)
  • Watch Parasyte Part 2 (Movie) online

    Parasyte Part 2 (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Alien pods come to Earth and, naturally, start taking over Human Hosts. One such pod only manages to take over one human's, Shin Izumi, right arm. Together they grow and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 10/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Sayonara Debussy - Pianist Tantei Misaki Yosuke SP online

    Sayonara Debussy - Pianist Tantei Misaki Yosuke SP

    Japanese Drama
    Misaki Yosuke (Higashide Masahiro) is a public prosecutor who passed the bar exam with outstanding results and had a promising future. But one day, he suddenly resigns from his job… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: NA (0 Votes)