Chia-Anime
Lee Kyung Young image

Lee Kyung Young's Profile

Alias:
이경영 / Lee Kyung Young
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1960-12-12
Height: 173cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (No fans yet!) Become a fan!

Lee Kyung Young's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch The Terror Live (Movie) online

    The Terror Live (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Young-hwa Yoon, once a top, national news anchor, gets demoted to radio news. One day, a call comes in during his radio show threatening to blow up Mapo Bridge. While… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.88/10 (16 Votes)
  • Watch Countdown (Movie) online

    Countdown (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Tae Gun-Ho (Jung Jae-Young) is a cold-blooded debt collector, but he is also in debt himself. He goes back to his old apartment that is being demolished and discovers a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Hallelujah (Movie) online

    Hallelujah (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Yang Deok Geon who is a swindler and pickpocket finds an interesting letter inside the wallet of pastor who was a victim of the car accident. It says that they… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1997 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Windmill Palm Grove (Movie) online

    Windmill Palm Grove (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Kim In-Seo (Kim Min-Jong) is an up-and-coming patent lawyer. He graduated from Yale University and was recently featured in Fortune Magazine. Kim In-Seo accepts an invitation to speak at a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.8/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch White Badge (Movie) online

    White Badge (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    South Korea, 1979. Han Kiju is an alcoholic novelist who has never recovered from his year long tour as a volunteer soldier in Vietnam. When he's asked to write a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1992 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Another Family (Movie) online

    Another Family (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Taxi Driver Sang-Gu (Park Chul-Min) is an ordinary father. He is so proud of his daughter Yoon-Mi (Park Hee-Jung) who works at a factory for a large corporation, but somehow… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.75/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch The Pirates (Movie) online

    The Pirates (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Set in the Joseon Dynasty period, pirates fight to catch a gray whale which swallowed a royal stamp. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.43/10 (14 Votes)
  • Watch Kundo: Age of the Rampant (Movie) online

    Kundo: Age of the Rampant (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Set in the 19th century. Jo Yoon (Gang Dong-Won) is the illegitimate son of a wealthy nobleman and a gisaeng. Because his father and his wife failed to have a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 10/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Whistle Blower (Movie) online

    Whistle Blower (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Lee Jang-Hwan (Lee Kyoung-Young) receives widespread acclaim and media attention after successfully cloning human embryo stem cells. A TV news program PD, Yoon Min-Cheol (Park Hae-Il) receives a phone call… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 6/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Perfect Proposal (Movie) online

    Perfect Proposal (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Ji-Yeon (Lim Soo-Jung) works at a bar in Macao to pay off debts owed by a former friend and ex-business partner. Sung-Yeol (Yoo Yeon-Seok) offers Ji-Yeon a way out. She… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 8.83/10 (12 Votes)
  • Watch Memories of the Sword (Movie) online

    Memories of the Sword (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    3 warriors from the Goryo Dynasty lead a riot. Due to the betrayal of Deok-Ki (Lee Byung-Hun), Poong-Chun (Bae Soo-Bin) dies. Deok-Ki then tries to persuade Seol-Rang (Jeon Do-Yeon) to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9.92/10 (13 Votes)
  • Watch Mr. Perfect (Movie) online

    Mr. Perfect (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Baek Se-Jin (Yoon Si-Yoon) has an amazing talent to play golf. He wins numerous tournaments. Due to his success, Baek Se-Jin's life spirals completely out of control. His personality also… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 10/10 (12 Votes)
  • Watch The Magician (Movie) online

    The Magician (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Hwan-Hee (Yoo Seung-Ho) is the most sought after magician in the Moorangroo, a popular red-light district area in Uiji of the Joseon Dynasty. Hwan-Hee suffers personally from his abusive childhood.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9.09/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch Inside Men (Movie) online

    Inside Men (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    An Sang-Goo (Lee Byung-Hun) is a political hoodlum. He takes dirty jobs from powerful people, but he becomes ruined. An Sang-Goo then sets out to take revenge. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch The Long Way Home (Movie) online

    The Long Way Home (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Set during the Korean War and 3 days before a truce takes place. Nam-Bok (Sol Kyung-Gu) is South Korean soldier. He was a simple farmer before his conscription into the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 7/10 (1 Votes)