Chia-Anime
Lee Je Hoon image

Lee Je Hoon's Profile

Alias:
이제훈 / Lee Je Hun
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1984-07-04
Height: 177cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (192 fans) Become a fan!

Lee Je Hoon's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch The Influence online

    The Influence

    Korean Drama
    A mystery mini-series with a story that revolves around a promise that refuses to go away over time and characters who are faced with tough decisions to keep that promise.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Bleak Night (Movie) online

    Bleak Night (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    High school student Gi-Tae (Lee Je-Hoon) takes his own life. His father (Jo Sung-Ha) feels a heavy sense of guilt and confusion over his son's death. The father was largely… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.5/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Fashion King online

    Fashion King

    Korean Drama
    Fashion King tells the story of young aspiring designers in Dongdaemun Market as they dream of success, and the relationships, love, and challenges they face along the way. Kang Young… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.02/10 (125 Votes)
  • Watch Architecture 101 (Movie) online

    Architecture 101 (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    35-year-old architect Seung-Min (Uhm Tae-Woong) receives a visit at his office from a woman. Seung-Min doesn't recognize the woman at first, but then realizes the woman is Seo-Yeon (Han Ga-In).… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.53/10 (15 Votes)
  • Watch Secret Door online

    Secret Door

    Korean Drama
    A historical drama about the conflict between father King Young Jo, who wished to strengthen the King′s rule, and his son Crown Prince Sado, who dreamt of making his country… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.92/10 (116 Votes)
  • Watch Signal online

    Signal

    Korean Drama
    The series will be based on Bong Joon-ho's hit film Memories of Murder, which is based on the real-life Hwaseong serial murder case that occurred in the 1980s. A serial… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 9.99/10 (73 Votes)
  • Watch Phantom Detective (Movie) online

    Phantom Detective (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Hong Gil-Dong (Lee Je-Hoon) runs an illegal detective agency with President Hwang (Go Ara). They try to take down evil people following the will of President Hwang's late father. Hong… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Tomorrow With You online

    Tomorrow With You

    Korean Drama
    This is a 100% pre-produced drama. Filming began on 2016-Sep-05 and will be finished on 2017-Jan. This drama is about a romance story between a time traveler and his wife.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 9.52/10 (23 Votes)
  • Watch Anarchist from Colony (Movie) online

    Anarchist from Colony (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Park Yeol (Lee Je-Hoon) advocates the independence of Korea from Japan. He also organizes the anarchist group “Heukdohwe” and plans to kill Crown Prince Hirohito. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)